The school will be closed until further notice from Monday 23rd March 2020

Staff

If you need to contact any member of staff you can do so through the school office.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L Shields
Head Teacher

Mrs T Hunter
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs B Eagles
Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs L Neaves
Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs L Neaves
Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

Miss H Tragheim
SENCO

Mrs N Evans
Family Engagement and Wellbeing Leader

Mrs A Neal
Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Extended Leadership Team

Mr S Bansal
Upper School Phase Leader (Years 4-6) Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs A Maw
EYFS Leader and Nursery Teacher

Mrs F Ogunde
Senior Mentor and Year 3 Class Teacher

Class Teachers

Mrs S Childs
Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss M Dallimore
Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs England
Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss D Eyles
Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs S Gill
Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr G Haslewood
Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss L Herbert
Reception Class Teacher

Mrs L Hill
Reception Class Teacher

Mrs N Hill
Reception Class Teacher

Miss K Harris
Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs N Millbank
Class Teacher

Miss J Rowell
Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss K Taylor
Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs E Turtle
Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs C Wilson
Year 2 Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Baseley
HLTA and Forest School Leader

Mrs M French
HLTA

Mrs M Martin
HLTA and Forest School Leader

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Blackie
SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss C Brooks
Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Casserley
Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Cheetham
Nursery Nurse

Miss T Edge
Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Gander
EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Golding
Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Ms S Holland
SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss S Houlihan
Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss H Hubert
EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Pettis
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Priddy
Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sadhra
Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Singh
EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Thompkins
Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Tracey
SEN Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Miss J Adams
Admin Support Assistant

Mrs J Gove
Admin Support Officer

Miss N Jones
Admin Support Officer

Midday Leaders

Mrs J Golding

Mrs W Hawkins

Mrs K King

Mrs L Oxley

Mrs J Payne

Mrs J Sadhra

Mrs N Smith

Mrs L Streeton

Mrs L Tracey
Senior Midday Leader Key Stage 2

Mrs S Witchlow
Senior Midday Leader Key Stage 1

Premises Manager

Mr T Herbert
Premise Manager

Mr R. Doyle
Premises Assistant

Premises Cleaning Staff

Mrs K King

Miss T Richards

Mrs S Witchlow

Mrs S. Flowers

Mr B Williams

Ms C O'Shea

Governing Body

Mr D Whalley
Chair of Governors

Mr S Ristow
Vice Chair of Governors

Mr D Gardiner

Mrs E Starkey

Mr S Agarwal

Mrs S Hamilton
Education Director for PFT

Miss N Jones
Staff Governor

Mrs B Eagles
Staff Governor